Flagler Beach Fabulous Fourth Parade July 4th, 2016



Views:928|Rating:5.00|View Time:15:10Minutes|Likes:3|Dislikes:0
Flagler Beach Fabulous Fourth Parade 2016. Photos by Tyler Dalecki. The line up:
Flagler Beach Police Dept
Flagler Co. Sheriffs Honor Guard
Dave Lydin and Herb with his bugle
Rotary Banner Marchers
Grand Marshall
Mayor Linda Provencher
Flagler Beach City Commission
City of Bunnell
Nate McLaughlin
Flagler Co. Sheriff’s Office
Flagler Beach Historical Museum – 2nd place Judge’s Choice
Relay For Life
American Cancer Society
Navy League of the US St Augustine-Palm Coast Council
Wheels in Motion
Antique cars
Marine Corps League876
Marvin Strickland
Flagler Co. Corvette Club
Flagler Co. Schools Teacher of the year
Bruce Bryant
American Legion Post 115
Jason Delorenzo Campaign
Miss Flagler County
Miss Junior Flagler County
Little Miss Flagler County 5-7 & 8-11 year old division
Tilton Unger Insurance
Trey Tully Allstate Insurance
Rick Staly for County Sheriff
Teeming VR
A Vacation Rental Company
Phun Coast Parrot Head Club – 1st Place Talent
Kaiti Lenhart Campaign
Flagler County Republican Club
Fred Costello for Congress
Giovanni’s Pizza & Pasta
Ye Privateers of Palm Coast – Best of Parade
John Lamb for Sheriff
Studio Z Fit – 1st Place Marching
Family Matters of Flagler Inc. & Denise Calderwood Candidate for County Commissioner District 5
Rodgers Towing and Recovery Service, Inc.
Kimble Medley for Supervisor of elections
Florida Agricultural Museum
Florida’s Haunted Trails at the Florida Agricultural Museum
Flagler County Democratic Party
Florida Commercial Pool
City of Bunnell – Steve’s Choice
Jules Kuwatkowski
East Flagler County Mosquito Control Seat#1
Angel Flight South East
Myra Middleton-Valentine
Tavolacci Realty
Flagler Fast
Jason Sands for School Board
Roma Court Academy
Infants to Pre-K
Jerry O’Gara for Sheriff
United States Submarine Veterans – 3rd Place Theme
Chris Yates for Sheriff
Christmas Come true
The Break Room
Mark Whisenant for Sheriff
Flagler Health and Rehabilitation Center
Donald Obrien Campaign
Boy Scout Troop 402 – 3rd Place Marching
Cub Scout Pack 402
JTS Motorsports
Nick Klufas for City Council District 3
Salty Church
Larry Jones for Flagler Sheriff
The American Flag Project
Jason France For County Commissioner District 3
U.S. Navels Belly Dancers – 2nd Place Talent
The Bridge Building Program – 3rd Place Judge’s Choice
Heather Taylor – Ms. Wheelchair FL
Enterprise
Better Buy Realty
Maria Barbosa Campaign
Flagler Beach Yacht Club
Elect Don Fleming Sheriff
The Ned
Charles Umpenhour – 1st Place Theme
Epic church – 2nd Place Theme
Pappas for Congress
Sharon Demers for School Board
Carol Brown Licensed Massage therapist
Atlantic RV and Auto Service INC.
Knights of Columbus
John’s Towing
Cub Scout Pak 281 & Boy Scout Troop 281 of Palm Coast – 2nd Place Marching
The Island Grille
Surf 97.3 FM – 1st Place Judge’s Choice
Palm Coast Roller Derby – 3rd Place Talent
Rodgers Landscaping
Tom LeGault Paradise Car Wash& Auto Detailing
Bunnell Fire Dept.
Palm Coast Vol. Fire/Rescue Dept.
Flagler Beach Fire Dept.